WF MS/HS‎ > ‎HS Athletics‎ > ‎

Cross Country

     Coach Tara Huggard
Assistant Coach Ryan Hahn
Assistant Coach Jessica Bailey

.

West Franklin Falcon Cross Country 2017-2018   

Aug. 31st               @ Burlington                                      4:45 PM                                                         

Sept. 7th               @ Melvern Lake (Lyndon)            4:00 PM                               

Sept. 14th             @ Wellsville                                        4:00 PM                               

Sept. 21st             @ Camp Chippewa (WF)               4:00 PM                               

Sept. 28th                   @ Central Heights                            4:00 PM                               

Oct. 5th                  @ Osage City                                    4:00 PM                               

Oct. 12th               League @ Camp Wood (CC)        4:00 PM

Oct. 21st                Regional                                               TBA

Oct. 28th               State @ Lawrence                           11:10 AM


Lyndon 9/7


Varsity Boys 5K – 3rd Place as a team

*2 Dallin Bailey 18:22

*8 Ryan Haner 20:03

17 Shane Hart 22:02

18 Jeremy Haverkamp 22:02

29 Justin Downey 22:29

40 Alex Osipovitch 23:48


Varsity Girls 5K

*1 Molly Rossman 23:08

*5 Bailey Leach 24:40

*12 Lizzy Singer 26:09

37 Shyanne Shogrin 32:47


Junior Varsity Boys 5K

12 Nicholas Hatfield 24:17

18 Tanner Gould 25:43

21 Jacob Singer 26:03

37 Jacob Anderson 28:44

39 Levi Thompson 29:51


Wellsville 9/14


Varsity Boys 5K – 5th Place as a team

*1 Dallin Bailey 16:55

*13 Ryan Haner 18:45

33 Justin Downey 20:10

45 Shane Hart 20:31

54 Jeremy Haverkamp 20:52

72 Alex Osipovitch 22:01

83 Nicholas Hatfield 24:22


Varsity Girls 5K

*3 Molly Rossman 21:07

*13 Bailey Leach 22:45

61 Shyanne Shogrin 31:10


Junior Varsity Boys 5K

38 Jacob Singer 24:09

54 Tanner Gould 25:48

56 Jacob Anderson 26:00

75 Levi Thompson 32:36


Junior Varsity Girls 5K

*1 Maddie Montgomery 21:57

55 Virginia Wright 41:52

9/21

West Franklin Invitational 9/21


Varsity Boys 5K – 2nd Place Team

*4 Dominick Howell 21:29

14 Nicholas Hatfield 25:06

15 Jacob Singer 25:14

18 Tanner Gould 25:52

25 Jacob Anderson 26:57


Varsity Girls 5K

18 Virginia Wright 46:09