WF MS/HS‎ > ‎HS Athletics‎ > ‎Golf‎ > ‎

Girls Golf


Coach Pat McGonigle 

West Franklin Falcon Girls Golf                  2017-2018                          

Aug. 24th JV @ Fort Scott (Uniontown) 1:00

Sept. 5th @ Lamont 1:00

Sept. 14th @ Osage City 3:00

Sept. 19th @ North Topeka (Silver Lake) 3:00

Sept. 21st @ Council Grove 3:00

Sept. 26th @ Santa Fe Trail 3:00

Sept. 28th JV @ Jeff West 1:00

Oct. 2nd @ Western Hills (Silver Lake) 3:00

Oct. 9th Regionals @ TBA TBA

Oct. 16th State @ TBA TBA




Topeka--Silver Lake Invitational

*6th Place Medal out of 46 golfers
Hayleigh Stoneking*        54    
Julie Weien                     62
Allison Thompson           65
Sienna Roy                     69
Channon Taul                  71
Stephanie Fourie             74

Team Score                    250

Santa Fe Trail Invitational

Santa Fe Trail Invitational

Hayleigh Stoneking 69
Sienna Roy 72
Julie Weien 75
Allison Thompson 80

Jeff West JV Invitational Scramble

Sienna Roy and Channon Taul 52           5th Place Medals

Courtney Reedy, Cassidy Baker SFT, Hailey Steele Jeff West 53 7th Place Medals


9/21

Council Grove Invitational  Sept. 21, 2017

Hayleigh Stoneking            58
Sienna Roy                         60
Julie Weien                         62
Channon Taul                     65    Her best score
Allison Thompson               68
Stephanie Fourie                73

Team Score                       245 

9/5

Congratulations for West Franklin for receiving the 2nd Place medals at Lamont Hill Tuesday September 5th 3017.

Julie Weien 4th Place Medal with     61
Hayleigh Stoneking 8th Medal          67
Sienna Roy                                      72
Allison Thompson                             76
Lacey Sutton                                    75
Channon Taul                                   76
Stephanie Fourie                               80
Courtney Reedy                                95

9/14

Osage City Country Club    Sept. 14, 2017

Hayleigh Stoneking      63    10th Place Medal
Stephanie Fourie          64    15th Place Medal
Sienna Roy                   65
Julie Weien                   69
Allison Thompson         72
Channon Taul               80

Team Score                 261  3rd Place Medals