WF MS/HS‎ > ‎MS Athletics‎ > ‎

Track

 West Franklin Middle School Track and Field 2019
Head Coaches: Susan Zentz and Kris Hassler
Assistant Coach:  Trisha Rogers and Mike Einspahr

West Franklin Middle School Falcons Track 2018-2019   


Directions?

to Northern Heights     

to Osage City            

to Lyndon    




7th Grade Results: 1st Place (7 teams)
High Jump: 2. Adelle Higbie, 4-4; 3. Ciara Criqui, 4-2
Triple Jump:1. Katie Cameron, 2810 ; 2.  Adelle Higbie, 25-1 ½ ; 5.
Meredith Swank, 22-7
Shot Put:       1. Haydan Walters, 29- ¼
Discus: 2. Haydan Walters, 74-0
100 Hurdles:  1. Hope Crabtree, 18.35; 4. Katie Cameron, 20.1
100:            2.  Emma Leach, 14.39
200:            2. Hope Crabtree, 30.65; 4. Emma Leach, 30.88
400:            1. Hope Crabtree, 1:08.9
1600:   1. Kassie Mains, 6:48.02; 5. Sarah Wright, 7:33.8; 6. 7:40.68
3200:   1. Kassie Mains, 13:25.7; 4. Kate Shepherd, 15:40.33
4 x 100 Relay:  3. Taylor Warren, Mackenzie Walter, Hannah Arnett, Emma Leach 1:00.66
4 x 200 Relay:  1. Katie Cameron, Mackenzie Walter, Layla Jordan, Emma Leach  2:08.72
4 x 400 Relay:  2. Katie Cameron, Kassie Mains, Ciara Criqui,  Hope Crabtree  5:06.46

8th Grade Results (1st Place - 7 teams)
Long Jump:  2. Kayden Yoder, 13-4 ½
Triple Jump: 2. Nevaeh Jordan, 28-9 ¾; 3. Chloe Ecord, 27-9 ½;  6. Bailee Einspahr, 25-7
Discus:    4. Katie Ecord, 77-9
100 Hurdles:  2. Nevaeh Jordan, 19.19
200:            3.  Nevaeh Jordan, 29.38
400:            4. Katie Ecord, 1:09.15; 6. Sammie Hower, 1:23.45
800:            2. Chloe Ecord, 2:53.44; 6. Katie Mitchell, 3:13.65
1600:   2. Emma Bailey, 6:16.55;  3. Chloe Ecord, 6:26.67
3200:   1. Emma Bailey, 12:58.54; 5. Katie Mitchell, 16:09.58
4 x 100 Relay:  1. Kayden Yoder, Chloe Ecord, Katie Ecord, Nevaeh Jordan  57.17
4 x 200 Relay:  1. Emma Bailey, Bailee Einspahr, Stacie Hajney, Kayden Yoder   2:07.7
4 x 400 Relay:  1. Emma Bailey, Stacie Hajney, Kayden Yoder, Katie Ecord   4:50.73

Flint Hills Jr. League Meet at Northern Heights
Boys Results

7th Grade (2nd out of 8 schools)
Shot Put - 6. Rowland 29-1
Discus - 1. Rowland 97-4
Long Jump - 2. Froggatte 14-5; 3. Bolley 13-10
High Jump - 1. Froggatte 5-2; 2. Abarca 4-10; 3. Shay 4-10
3200 - 2. Bailey 11:58; 4. Hassler 13:25
100 Hurdles - 6. Shay 20.33
100 - 3. Bolley 13.04
1600 - 3. Hatfield 5:37; 5. Bailey 5:52
4x100 - 1. Evans, Holloman, Froggatte, Bolley 56.11
400 - 6. Evans 1:07
4x200 - 3. Evans, Abarca, Hatfield, Froggatte 2:05
800 - 4. Hatfield 2:38; 6. Judd 2:46
200 - 3. Bolley 26.42
4x400 - 5. Bailey, Hassler, Judd, Shay 5:06


8th Grade (3rd out of 8 schools)
Discus - 4. Snow 100-5
Long Jump - 3. Love 15-8.25
High Jump - 3. Rogers 5-6
Triple Jump - 2. Love 33-6.25
3200 - 2. Haner 11:07 - NEW SCHOOL RECORD
100 Hurdles - 3. Smith 18.14; 4. Snow 20.79
100 - Smith 13.20
1600 - 2. Haner 5:28
4x100 - 3. Love, Snow, Tasker, Rogers 53.67
400 - 3. Rogers 1:02; 4. Love 1:03
4x200 - 1. Smith, Rogers, Tasker, Haner 1:51
200 - 5. Smith 26.57